Staff

INTRODUCING EVERYONE… 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM: Mr Paul Swift                         Headteacher/SENCO

                                                      Mrs Lucy Booth                    Assistant Headteacher KS1

                                                      Mrs Rachel Crolla                 Assistant Headteacher KS2

Teaching Staff:

                                                      Miss Zena Westhead  Nursery (FS1)

                                                      Mrs Rachel Hayhow             Foundation Stage Lead

                                                      Mrs Sharon Wylde  Reception (FS2)                    

                                                      Mrs Jennifer Pimlott                   Y1

                                                      Miss Holly Millington                Y1/2

                                                      Mrs Sophie Volynchook  & Mrs Lucy Booth          Y2  

                                                      Mrs Rachel Crolla   & Miss Wendy Gordon                   LJ1

                                                      Mrs Carol Furneyo                    LJ2        

                                                      Miss Caroline Bill                       LJ3

                                                      Mr Liam Gorman                        Y5

                                                      Mrs  Sarah Porter                      Y5/6

                                                      Mrs Nicola Deakin                     Y6 Lead

Learning Assistants:                     Mrs Janet Macgregor,          Miss Megan Frith,         Mrs Val Maguire,      Mrs Patricia Lyons,               Miss Aga Pilak,

                                                     Mrs Emma Rowson ,             Mrs Susan Tatlock,             Miss Melissa Ryan,              Miss Michaela Hall,        Mrs Julie Millea,      

                                                     Mrs Nicola Butterworth,          Miss Samantha Flaherty,        Mrs Joanne Grice,           Mrs Trisha Pointon,                  Mrs Kathryn Gilardi,                

School Office:                              Mrs Juliet Nicholson         Office Manager

                                                     Mrs Amanda Keppel       1st Day Response/Office Administration

                                                     Mrs Margaret Gresty         Attendance

EXTENDED SCHOOLS PROVISION

                                                          Breakfast Club:       Mrs Julie Millea  / Mrs Susan Tatlock      

                                                          After School Club:   Mrs Julie Hook   Mrs Cath Nash     Mrs Janet Macgregor  Ms Joanne Grice

                                                          Nursery Lunch Club:  Mrs Pauline Clee

Caretaker/Site Manager:                Mr Stephen Atkinson                                Cleaning Staff:        Mrs Sheila Moyers, Mrs Berni Stout, Mrs Pat Parkin

Kitchen Staff:                                 Mrs  Evelyn Perry   –  Head Cook               Miss Karen Kelly      –      Assistant Cook                      

Lunchtime Leaders :                      Mrs Cath Nash, Mrs Angela Sweeney, Mrs Christine Westhead , Mrs Nicola Butterworth, Mrs Emma Rowson,  

                                                       Miss Samantha Flaherty,   Mrs Trisha Pointon, Mrs Sue Tatlock,   Mrs Kathryn Gilardi